Legal Disclaimer and Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. Coyle Publishing only collects personal information when you give it to us voluntarily, for example, by filling out a form or survey.
  2. Coyle Publishing does not sell or lend your information to any third-party marketing group.
  3. We may gather information about traffic on our web site so that we can continue to develop the site to better suit your needs. This does not include personal information about you, but includes information about your visit on the site such as:
    1. The name of your Internet service provider, its IP address and the name of your service provider’s service.
    2. The length of each visit.
    3. The number of requests per visit.
    4. Your type of operating system (Windows, MacIntosh, Unix, etc.)
    5. Your browser type (Firefox, Internet Explorer, etc.)

Canadians are protected by two federal privacy laws, the Privacy Act and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). PIPEDA is based on the Canadian Standards Association’s Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information, which is incorporated into the legislation. Organizations in Quebec are subject to the Quebec private sector privacy law. Oversight of the law is in the hands of the Commission d’accès à l’information.

Legal Disclaimer

NOTE: Please read this disclaimer in its entirety before using our web site.

For the purpose of this disclaimer, Coyle Publishing will be referred to as “The COMPANY”

General Disclaimer of Liability

THE SERVICE AND CONTENT FROM OR THROUGH THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS-IS,” “AS AVAILABLE,” AND ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, ARE DISCLAIMED (INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE DISCLAIMER OF ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE). THE INFORMATION HEREIN MAY CONTAIN BUGS, ERRORS, PROBLEMS OR OTHER LIMITATIONS. THE OWNER OF THIS SITE ASSUMES NO LIABILITY OR RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERRORS OR OMISSIONS IN THE CONTENT CONTAINED ON THIS SITE.

User agrees to indemnify, defend and hold Owner and its affiliates, licensors, content and service providers, participating publishers, authors, dealers, and suppliers harmless from any liability, loss, claim, and expense, including lawyer’s fees and expenses, related to a User’s violation of this Agreement or use of the Web site.

All responsibility or liability for any damages caused by viruses contained within the electronic files or at the site is disclaimed.

Hyperlinks

This site contains links to other Internet sites. Such links are not endorsements of any products or services in such sites, and no information in such site has been endorsed or approved by the COMPANY.

Submissions

All remarks, suggestions, ideas, graphics, or other information communicated to the COMPANY through this site (collectively, the “Submission”) will forever be the property of the COMPANY. The COMPANY will not be required to treat any Submission as confidential, and will not be liable for any ideas for its business (including without limitation, product or advertising ideas) and will not incur any liability as a result of any similarities that may appear in future products or operations of the COMPANY. Without limitation, the COMPANY will have exclusive ownership of all present and future existing rights to the Submission of every kind and nature everywhere. The COMPANY and SPONSOR will be entitled to use the Submission for any commercial or other purpose whatsoever, without compensation to you or any other person sending the Submission. You acknowledge that you are responsible for whatever material you submit, and you, not the COMPANY, have full responsibility for the message, including its legality, reliability, appropriateness, originality, and copyright. All entries will be added to the COMPANY and SPONSOR email subscription list(s).

Hilton Lac-Leamy Contest

The winner must use the $10,000.00 credit between May 1st 2019 and April 30, 2020. Based on Hilton Lac-Leamy availability. The entire amount must be used and is applicable on wedding menu packages only and hotel guest rooms. A minimum of 80 persons must be in attendance.

grapevine realty Inc.

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.

We don’t currently offer For-Sale-by-Owner rental listings. If you would like to have one of our Realtors® post a rental listing for you, you can engage their services for a commission of one month’s rent. Contact us for further details.

Adventure Canada – Ireland Circumnavigation Contest

Entry Frequency: One time per person
End Date: April 12th, 2019
Eligibility: Open to Canadian residents only, excluding Quebec.

EXPEDITION DOES NOT INCLUDE *Commercial & charter flights *Program Enhancements/optional excursions *Gratuities *Personal expenses *Mandatory medical evacuation insurance *Additional expenses in the event of delays or itinerary changes *Possible fuel surcharges *Pre- & post-trip hotel accommodation

GRATUITIES Adventure Canada expedition team and guides do not accept tips. The procedure for providing a gratuity may differ from tour to tour. Your host will outline this on each tour. Our ships’ crew work hard to please, and tips are appreciated. In fairness to all those who work together to make your trip enjoyable, tips are collected at the end of the voyage and distributed equitably among the crew. Although we leave tip amounts to your discretion, past passengers have asked for a recommended amount. We suggest a rate of $15 USD per day, per passenger.

AIRFARE When purchasing your airline tickets to meet us at our point of departure, please ensure that they are changeable or refundable; Adventure Canada is not responsible for missed connections due to late charter flights or changes / delays / interruptions in the ship’s intended itinerary and will not reimburse you for rebooking fees or new ticket charges incurred.

PASSPORTS & VISAS Based on the location of your tour, your current passport must be valid between three (3) and six (6) months beyond the time of departure. Please check with your Client Service Team for your specific tour. Should your passport be updated, renewed, or changed for any reason after registration, please advise us AS SOON AS POSSIBLE and ensure your air tickets are amended with the new details. Adventure Canada is not responsible for fees or penalties incurred by rebooking flights. Visa-exempt foreign nationals who travel to OR transit through Canada will need an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA). Exceptions include U.S. citizens and travellers with a valid visa. Please visit the Government of Canada website for more information: http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/index.asp 21 Please be aware that entry to another country may be refused even if the required information and travel documents are complete. It is the traveller(s) responsibility to ensure proper travel documents are obtained.

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION Adventure Canada collects personal information from our passengers via secure online account. You are required to provide select medical and personal information, as well as acknowledgement of select liabilities. Personal information is collected for crew and passenger safety reasons, and by signing up for an adventure, you consent to the collection of the personal information. You may refer to our Privacy Policy at www.adventurecanada.com/privacy. Prior to your trip, you will be emailed instructions for accessing your online profile through Adventure Canada’s website. Please follow the instructions in the email to gain access to your profile. Your profile contains fields for personal details, emergency contact numbers, medical details, dietary information, travel insurance, and other resources. See below for more details. Completion of this profile IS A PREREQUISITE TO TRAVEL WITH ADVENTURE CANADA. Your profile is private, protected, and confidential.

ITINERARIES Weather, ice, government regulations, and events beyond our control may necessitate changes to the itineraries and/or the cancellation of certain shore excursions. There may be a planned alternate for your route—please inquire at the time of booking. In the event of itinerary changes, passengers are not entitled to any refund or other compensation. Should the tour be interrupted for any reason, repatriation costs and expenses relating to prepaid travel expenses will be at the sole cost of the traveller. There will be no refund for any portion of the tour already taken. Passengers should purchase full travel insurance coverage and refundable air/train tickets. Expedition fees are based on group participation. Should you choose not to take part in any activity or make use of services provided, no refund will be given. Vessels and dates are subject to change.

Adventure Canada’s Privacy Policy and Traveller Information

TICO Reg# 4001400/5002 1860

Important Information